2013 ACAA Basketball Championship Schedule

Keep up with all of the scores, placings and watch the games on the ACAA website at www.acaastats.com

Wear your green and white and get ready to make some noise Friday night at 6:30!

Download and Print the Tournament Schedule: ACAA Basketball Championship Tournament Schedule – PDF

Tournament Schedule

East Girls
1)     Sunbury Christian
2)     Meadowbrook Christian
3)     Northumberland

East Boys
1)     Meadowbrook Christian
2)     Columbia County Christian
3)     Northumberland or Juniata Mennonite

West Girls
1)     Great Commission
2)     Cambria County
3)     Clearfield Alliance

West Boys
1)     Huntingdon Christian
2)     Great Commission
3)     Cambria County

Thursday, February 14, 2013

Game 1:            Girls                 3:00 pm                      Cambria County vs. Norry

Game 2:            Boys                 4:30 pm                       Great Commission vs. Norry/JMS

Game 3:            Girls                 6:30 pm                        Meadowbrook vs. Clearfield

Game 4:            Boys                 8:00 pm                       Columbia County vs. Cambria County

Friday, February 15, 2013

Game 5:            Girls                 12:00 pm                    5th Place Consolation Game

Game 6:            Boys                 1:30 pm                        5th Place Consolation Game

Game 7:            Girls                 3:00 pm                        Great Commission vs.Winner Game #3

Game 8:            Boys                 4:30 pm                        Huntingdon vs. Winner Game #4

Game 9:            Girls                 6:30 pm                        Sunbury vs. Winner Game #1

Game 10:          Boys                 8:00 pm                        Meadowbrook vs. Winner Game #2

Saturday, February 16, 2013

Game 11:          Girls                 10:00 am                      3rd Place Consolation Game

Game 12:          Boys                 11:30 am                       3rd Place Consolation Game

Game 13:          Girls                 1:00 pm                        Championship Game

Game 14:          Boys                 2:30 pm                        Championship Game

4:15 pm                        Awards Ceremony