2018-2019 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Download 2018-2019 SCA Combined Basketball Schedule – DOWNLOAD

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOC TIME LEAVE RETURN RESULT
Dec. 7 Friday Buddy Morningstar Tournament – GCS Away 5:30 2:45   L  15-45
Dec. 8 Saturday Buddy Morningstar Tournament – CACS Away TBD TBD  TBD L  38-39
Dec. 10 Monday River Of Life Academy Home 7:00     L  42-49
Dec 11 Tuesday Northumberland Christian School Away 7:30 5:15 9:00 L  29-68
Dec. 13 Thursday Grace Prep High School $ Away 7:00 3:15 10:00 L  26-48
Dec. 14  Friday Meadowbrook Christian School Home 7:30     L  20-43
Dec. 17 Monday Immanual Christian School $ Away 7:30 3:00 9:30 L  32-51
Dec. 18 Tuesday Juniata Mennonite School $ Home 7:30     L  11-39
Dec. 20 Thursday Benton Area HS $ Home 6:00     L  22-38
Jan. 8 Tuesday Immanual Christian School Home 5:00     L  46-57
Jan. 10 Thursday Belleville Mennonite School Home 7:30     L  20-55
Jan. 11 Friday New Covenant Academy $ Away 7:30 3:00 11:00 L  26-47
Jan. 15 Tuesday Columbia County Christian School Home 7:30     L  30-59
Jan. 18 Friday Northumberland Christian School Home 7:30     L  16-69
Jan. 21 Monday River of Life Academy $ Away 7:00 3:00 11:30 canceled
Jan. 22 Tuesday Meadowbrook Christian School Away 7:30 5:00 9:30 L  30-60
Jan. 24 Thursday Walnut Street Christian School Home 7:30      
Jan. 25 Friday Juniata Mennonite School $ Away 7:30 4:00 10:30 L  26-52
Jan. 28 Monday Belleville Mennonite School $ Away 7:30 4:00 11:30  
Jan. 29 Tuesday New Covenant Academy $ Home 7:30      
Feb. 1 Friday Grace Prep HS – SCA SENIOR NIGHT Home 7:30      
Feb 5 Tuesday Walnut Street Christian School $ Away 7:30 4:00 10:30  
Feb 8 Friday Columbia County Christian School Away 7:30  5:00  10:00  
Record   0-16
 
Feb. 14. Thursday ACAA Championships @ MCS          
Feb. 15 Friday ACAA Championships @ MCS                                      
Feb. 16 Saturday ACAA Championships @ MCS          

League Games are denoted in BOLD Text
$
– We will be stopping on the way home for dinner